Argidae

General Information

Order:Hymenoptera
Family:Argidae
Common Name:Sawfly

Most Visited Plants

Currently there are no images available for this pollinator.

Pollinator Library Data Records: 4

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_1372013-07-31Amaranthus retroflexusConservation Reserve ProgramHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_1392013-08-05Gossypium hirsutumAgricultural Crop ProductionGrayTexas
01_2013TX_1402013-08-05Portulaca oleraceaRangelandGrayTexas
01_2014CO_0062014-06-05Achillea millefoliumConservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado