Tetraloniella spissa

General Information

Order:Hymenoptera
Family:Apidae
Common Name:Bee, Long-horned bee

Most Visited Plants

Currently there are no images available for this pollinator.

Pollinator Library Data Records: 2

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_2212013-08-20Helianthus ciliarisAgricultural Crop ProductionCarsonTexas
01_2014TX_3582014-09-02Helianthus annuusAgricultural Crop ProductionCarsonTexas