Nomada sp.

Nomada sp. Scopoli, 1770 Anterior Image Nomada sp. Scopoli, 1770 Dorsal Image Nomada sp. Scopoli, 1770 Lateral Image Nomada sp. Scopoli, 1770 Wing Image

General Information

Order:Hymenoptera
Family:Apidae
Common Name:Bee, Cuckoo Bee

Most Visited Plants

Nomada sp. Scopoli, 1770 Anterior Image Nomada sp. Scopoli, 1770 Dorsal Image Nomada sp. Scopoli, 1770 Lateral Image Nomada sp. Scopoli, 1770 Wing Image

Pollinator Library Data Records: 19

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_2892013-09-19Helianthus ciliarisAgricultural Crop ProductionSwisherTexas
01_2014TX_1812014-07-23Helianthus ciliarisAgricultural Crop ProductionCastroTexas
01_2014TX_1822014-07-23Helianthus ciliarisAgricultural Crop ProductionCastroTexas
01_2014TX_1832014-07-23Helianthus ciliarisAgricultural Crop ProductionCastroTexas
01_2014TX_1842014-07-23Helianthus ciliarisAgricultural Crop ProductionCastroTexas
01_2014TX_1852014-07-23Helianthus ciliarisAgricultural Crop ProductionCastroTexas
01_2014TX_1862014-07-23Helianthus ciliarisAgricultural Crop ProductionCastroTexas
01_2014TX_1872014-07-23Helianthus ciliarisAgricultural Crop ProductionCastroTexas
01_2014TX_1882014-07-23Helianthus ciliarisAgricultural Crop ProductionCastroTexas
01_2014TX_1892014-07-23Helianthus ciliarisAgricultural Crop ProductionCastroTexas
01_2014TX_1902014-07-23Helianthus ciliarisAgricultural Crop ProductionCastroTexas
01_2014TX_3512014-08-26Polygonum amphibiumRangelandFloydTexas
01_2015CO_0492015-06-03Zizia aureaAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1092015-07-22Heterotheca villosaAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_0022015-05-27Solidago simplexAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_2192015-09-09Sphaeralcea angustifoliaAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_0622015-07-02Eriogonum jamesiiAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_0062015-05-28Potentilla fissaAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_0092015-05-28Potentilla fissaAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado