Melissodes tristis

Melissodes tristis Cockerell, 1894 Anterior Image Melissodes tristis Cockerell, 1894 Dorsal Image Melissodes tristis Cockerell, 1894 Lateral Image Melissodes tristis Cockerell, 1894 Wing Image

General Information

Order:Hymenoptera
Family:Apidae
Common Name:Bee, Long-horned bee

Most Visited Plants

Melissodes tristis Cockerell, 1894 Anterior Image Melissodes tristis Cockerell, 1894 Dorsal Image Melissodes tristis Cockerell, 1894 Lateral Image Melissodes tristis Cockerell, 1894 Wing Image

Pollinator Library Data Records: 25

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_1212013-07-09Sphaeralcea coccineaConservation Reserve ProgramCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_1642013-08-07Helianthus ciliarisAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_3612013-09-18Grindelia squarrosaRangelandBriscoeTexas
01_2014TX_1472014-07-16Helianthus ciliarisAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_1482014-07-16Helianthus ciliarisAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_1512014-07-16Helianthus ciliarisAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_1532014-07-16Helianthus ciliarisAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_1552014-07-16Helianthus ciliarisRangelandHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_1562014-07-16Helianthus ciliarisRangelandHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_1572014-07-16Helianthus ciliarisRangelandHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_1582014-07-16Helianthus ciliarisRangelandHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_1592014-07-16Helianthus ciliarisRangelandHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_1622014-07-16Helianthus ciliarisRangelandHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_1642014-07-16Helianthus ciliarisRangelandHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_1652014-07-16Helianthus ciliarisRangelandHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_1672014-07-16Helianthus ciliarisRangelandHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_1682014-07-16Helianthus ciliarisRangelandHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_2212014-07-30Helianthus ciliarisRangelandHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_2222014-07-30Helianthus ciliarisRangelandHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_2232014-07-30Helianthus ciliarisRangelandHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_2242014-07-30Helianthus ciliarisRangelandHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_2252014-07-30Helianthus ciliarisRangelandHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_2282014-07-30Helianthus ciliarisRangelandHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_2292014-07-30Helianthus ciliarisRangelandHockleyTexas
01_2015CO_0602015-07-02Eriogonum jamesiiAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado