Melissodes trinodis

Melissodes trinodis Robertson, 1901 Anterior Image Melissodes trinodis Robertson, 1901 Dorsal Image Melissodes trinodis Robertson, 1901 Lateral Image Melissodes trinodis Robertson, 1901 Wing Image

General Information

Order:Hymenoptera
Family:Apidae
Common Name:Bee, Long-horned bee

Most Visited Plants

Melissodes trinodis Robertson, 1901 Anterior Image Melissodes trinodis Robertson, 1901 Dorsal Image Melissodes trinodis Robertson, 1901 Lateral Image Melissodes trinodis Robertson, 1901 Wing Image Melissodes trinodis Robertson, 1901 Other Image1

Pollinator Library Data Records: 36

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2012ND_0802012-07-23Liatris sp.Waterfowl Production AreaRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2012ND_0822012-07-23Liatris ligulistylisWaterfowl Production AreaRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2012ND_0832012-07-23Liatris ligulistylisWaterfowl Production AreaRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2012ND_0872012-07-25Sonchus arvensisConservation Reserve ProgramStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2013ND_1222013-07-30Cirsium arvenseConservation Reserve ProgramStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2013ND_1232013-07-30Sonchus arvensisConservation Reserve ProgramStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2013ND_1242013-07-30Sonchus arvensisConservation Reserve ProgramStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2013ND_1292013-07-31Verbena hastataNational Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2013ND_1332013-07-31Helianthus pauciflorusNational Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2013ND_1352013-08-01Cirsium arvenseConservation Reserve ProgramRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2013ND_1512013-08-05Helianthus pauciflorusNational Wildlife RefugeBensonNorth Dakota
01_2013ND_1532013-08-05Helianthus pauciflorusNational Wildlife RefugeBensonNorth Dakota
01_2013ND_1542013-08-05Helianthus pauciflorusNational Wildlife RefugeBensonNorth Dakota
01_2013ND_1652013-08-12Lactuca tataricaNational Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2013ND_1682013-08-12Cirsium undulatumNational Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2013ND_1692013-08-13Cirsium arvenseConservation Reserve ProgramStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2013ND_1702013-08-13Cirsium arvenseConservation Reserve ProgramStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2013ND_1732013-08-13Sonchus arvensisConservation Reserve ProgramStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2013ND_1742013-08-13Sonchus arvensisConservation Reserve ProgramStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_3192015-07-30Ratibida columniferaUSFWS National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_3052015-07-30Rudbeckia hirtaUSFWS National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_3202015-07-30Rudbeckia hirtaUSFWS National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_3232015-07-30Rudbeckia hirtaUSFWS National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_3242015-07-30Rudbeckia hirtaUSFWS National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_3252015-07-30Rudbeckia hirtaUSFWS National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_3802015-08-10Rudbeckia hirtaUSFWS National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_3812015-08-10Rudbeckia hirtaUSFWS National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_16122015-07-30Solidago missouriensisRangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_16312015-07-30Solidago missouriensisRangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_3092015-07-30Sonchus arvensisUSFWS National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_3102015-07-30Sonchus arvensisUSFWS National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_3112015-07-30Sonchus arvensisUSFWS National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_3152015-07-30Sonchus arvensisUSFWS National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_3792015-08-10Sonchus arvensisUSFWS National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_15252015-07-23Dalea purpureaRangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_2902015-07-23Melilotus officinalisUSFWS Waterfowl Production AreaSteeleNorth Dakota