Melissodes subillata

Melissodes subillata LaBerge, 1961 Anterior Image Melissodes subillata LaBerge, 1961 Dorsal Image Melissodes subillata LaBerge, 1961 Lateral Image Melissodes subillata LaBerge, 1961 Wing Image

General Information

Order:Hymenoptera
Family:Apidae
Common Name:Bee, Long-horned bee

Most Visited Plants

Melissodes subillata LaBerge, 1961 Anterior Image Melissodes subillata LaBerge, 1961 Dorsal Image Melissodes subillata LaBerge, 1961 Lateral Image Melissodes subillata LaBerge, 1961 Wing Image Melissodes subillata LaBerge, 1961 Other Image1

Pollinator Library Data Records: 3

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2012ND_0702012-07-10Ratibida columniferaNational Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2013ND_0932013-07-09Echinacea angustifoliaNational Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_3122015-07-30Rudbeckia hirtaUSFWS National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota