Melissodes sp.

General Information

Order:Hymenoptera
Family:Apidae
Common Name:Bee, Long-horned bee

Most Visited Plants

Currently there are no images available for this pollinator.

Pollinator Library Data Records: 15

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_0262013-09-04Helianthus annuusAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_3632013-09-18Grindelia squarrosaRangelandBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_4742013-09-26Gutierrezia sarothraeConservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2014CO_1102014-08-14Medicago sativaConservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_1172014-08-27Erigeron sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_1272014-08-27Melilotus officinalisConservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_1292014-09-04Heterotheca villosaConservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_1302014-09-04Heterotheca villosaConservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014TX_2262014-07-30Helianthus ciliarisRangelandHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_3642013-09-24Lythrum californicumConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2015CO_0692015-07-02Erigeron speciosusAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015SD_1192015-08-26Grindelia squarrosaUSDA Conservation Reserve ProgramMcPhersonSouth Dakota
01_2015CO_1122015-07-22Heterotheca villosaAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1022015-07-22Machaeranthera tanacetifoliaAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1042015-07-22Machaeranthera tanacetifoliaAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado