Melissodes rivalis

Melissodes rivalis Cresson, 1872 Anterior Image Melissodes rivalis Cresson, 1872 Dorsal Image Melissodes rivalis Cresson, 1872 Lateral Image Melissodes rivalis Cresson, 1872 Wing Image

General Information

Order:Hymenoptera
Family:Apidae
Common Name:Bee, Long-horned bee

Most Visited Plants

Melissodes rivalis Cresson, 1872 Anterior Image Melissodes rivalis Cresson, 1872 Dorsal Image Melissodes rivalis Cresson, 1872 Lateral Image Melissodes rivalis Cresson, 1872 Wing Image

Pollinator Library Data Records: 1

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_0862013-06-24Erysimum repandumConservation Reserve ProgramGrayTexas