Melissodes coreopsis

Melissodes coreopsis Robertson, 1905 Anterior Image Melissodes coreopsis Robertson, 1905 Dorsal Image Melissodes coreopsis Robertson, 1905 Lateral Image Melissodes coreopsis Robertson, 1905 Wing Image

General Information

Order:Hymenoptera
Family:Apidae
Common Name:Bee, Long-horned bee

Most Visited Plants

Melissodes coreopsis Robertson, 1905 Anterior Image Melissodes coreopsis Robertson, 1905 Dorsal Image Melissodes coreopsis Robertson, 1905 Lateral Image Melissodes coreopsis Robertson, 1905 Wing Image Melissodes coreopsis Robertson, 1905 Other Image1

Pollinator Library Data Records: 19

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_2222013-08-21Grindelia papposaAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_2792013-09-12Gutierrezia sarothraeConservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2013TX_3572013-06-25Phyla nodifloraAgricultural Crop ProductionCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_3582013-08-21Helianthus annuusAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_3592013-09-03Helianthus annuusAgricultural Crop ProductionCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_3602013-09-18Grindelia papposaAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_3672013-08-21Grindelia papposaAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_3682013-09-17Helianthus annuusAgricultural Crop ProductionCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_3702013-06-25Phyla nodifloraAgricultural Crop ProductionCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_4592013-08-21Grindelia papposaConservation Reserve ProgramBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_4612013-08-12Malvella leprosaConservation Reserve ProgramFloydTexas
01_2013TX_4622013-09-17Helianthus ciliarisConservation Reserve ProgramCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_4762013-08-19Amphiachyris dracunculoidesRangelandGrayTexas
01_2014CO_0472014-07-02Achillea millefoliumConservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_0572014-07-02Helianthus annuusConservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_0952014-08-01Helianthus maximilianiConservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_1212014-08-27Helianthus maximilianiConservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014TX_1202014-07-08Helianthus ciliarisAgricultural Crop ProductionCarsonTexas
01_2014TX_2272014-07-30Helianthus ciliarisRangelandHockleyTexas