Melissodes agilis

Melissodes agilis Cresson, 1878 Anterior Image Melissodes agilis Cresson, 1878 Dorsal Image Melissodes agilis Cresson, 1878 Lateral Image Melissodes agilis Cresson, 1878 Wing Image

General Information

Order:Hymenoptera
Family:Apidae
Common Name:Bee, Long-horned bee

Most Visited Plants

Melissodes agilis Cresson, 1878 Anterior Image Melissodes agilis Cresson, 1878 Dorsal Image Melissodes agilis Cresson, 1878 Lateral Image Melissodes agilis Cresson, 1878 Wing Image

Pollinator Library Data Records: 24

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013ND_1342013-07-31Cirsium undulatumNational Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2013ND_1752013-08-13Sonchus arvensisConservation Reserve ProgramStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2014CO_0882014-07-31Helianthus annuusConservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_0922014-07-31Helianthus annuusConservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_0932014-07-31Helianthus annuusConservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_1012014-08-14Helianthus annuusConservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_1152014-08-14Helianthus annuusConservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_1162014-08-14Helianthus annuusConservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_1382014-09-04Helianthus annuusConservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_1392014-09-04Helianthus annuusConservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_1402014-09-04Helianthus annuusConservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014TX_3592014-09-02Helianthus annuusAgricultural Crop ProductionCarsonTexas
01_2014TX_4652014-09-15Helianthus annuusAgricultural Crop ProductionCarsonTexas
01_2015CO_1652015-08-07Helianthus petiolarisAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1682015-08-07Helianthus petiolarisAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1692015-08-07Helianthus petiolarisAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1702015-08-07Helianthus petiolarisAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1712015-08-07Helianthus petiolarisAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1722015-08-07Helianthus petiolarisAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_2052015-09-09Helianthus petiolarisAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_2072015-09-09Helianthus petiolarisAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_0982015-07-22Machaeranthera tanacetifoliaAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1012015-07-22Machaeranthera tanacetifoliaAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1312015-07-01Cleome serrulataAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado