Epeolus sp.

Epeolus sp. Latreille, 1802 Anterior Image Epeolus sp. Latreille, 1802 Dorsal Image Epeolus sp. Latreille, 1802 Lateral Image Epeolus sp. Latreille, 1802 Wing Image

General Information

Order:Hymenoptera
Family:Apidae
Common Name:Bee, Cuckoo Bee

Most Visited Plants

Epeolus sp. Latreille, 1802 Anterior Image Epeolus sp. Latreille, 1802 Dorsal Image Epeolus sp. Latreille, 1802 Lateral Image Epeolus sp. Latreille, 1802 Wing Image Epeolus sp. Latreille, 1802 Other Image1

Pollinator Library Data Records: 4

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_1812013-08-08Coreopsis tinctoriaConservation Reserve ProgramSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_2502013-09-04Symphyotrichum subulatumAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2015ND_16502015-07-30Solidago missouriensisRangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_10982015-06-28Melilotus officinalisRangelandRichlandNorth Dakota