Diadasia diminuta

Diadasia diminuta (Cresson, 1878) Anterior Image Diadasia diminuta (Cresson, 1878) Dorsal Image Diadasia diminuta (Cresson, 1878) Lateral Image Diadasia diminuta (Cresson, 1878) Wing Image

General Information

Order:Hymenoptera
Family:Apidae
Common Name:Bee, Globe Mallow Bee, Chimney Bee, Mallow-loving Digger Bee

Most Visited Plants

Diadasia diminuta (Cresson, 1878) Anterior Image Diadasia diminuta (Cresson, 1878) Dorsal Image Diadasia diminuta (Cresson, 1878) Lateral Image Diadasia diminuta (Cresson, 1878) Wing Image

Pollinator Library Data Records: 15

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_0492013-06-17Coreopsis tinctoriaRangelandFloydTexas
01_2013TX_1382013-08-05Malvella leprosaConservation Reserve ProgramGrayTexas
01_2013TX_3472013-07-02Malvella leprosaConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_3482013-07-09Sphaeralcea coccineaConservation Reserve ProgramCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_3492013-07-10Malvella leprosaAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_3502013-08-13Helianthus ciliarisConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_3512013-09-16Gossypium hirsutumAgricultural Crop ProductionGrayTexas
01_2014TX_0862014-06-26Malvella leprosaAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2014TX_2432014-08-06Convolvulus equitansRangelandCastroTexas
01_2014TX_2712014-08-14Malvella leprosaAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_4222014-09-09Malvella leprosaConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_2692014-08-14Oenothera canascensAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2015CO_1732015-08-07Sphaeralcea angustifoliaAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1742015-08-07Sphaeralcea angustifoliaAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1752015-08-07Sphaeralcea angustifoliaAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado