Bombus pensylvanicus

Bombus pensylvanicus (De Geer, 1773) Anterior Image Bombus pensylvanicus (De Geer, 1773) Dorsal Image Bombus pensylvanicus (De Geer, 1773) Lateral Image Bombus pensylvanicus (De Geer, 1773) Wing Image

General Information

Order:Hymenoptera
Family:Apidae
Common Name:Bee, Bumble Bee, American Bumble Bee

Most Visited Plants

Bombus pensylvanicus (De Geer, 1773) Anterior Image Bombus pensylvanicus (De Geer, 1773) Dorsal Image Bombus pensylvanicus (De Geer, 1773) Lateral Image Bombus pensylvanicus (De Geer, 1773) Wing Image Bombus pensylvanicus (De Geer, 1773) Other Image1

Pollinator Library Data Records: 54

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_2542013-09-05Solanum rostratumConservation Reserve ProgramSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_2742013-09-11Liatris punctataRangelandSwisherTexas
01_2014CO_0372014-06-19Medicago sativaConservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_0592014-09-04Helianthus annuusConservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_0782014-07-17Melilotus officinalisConservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_1032014-08-14Medicago sativaConservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_1042014-08-14Medicago sativaConservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_1052014-08-14Medicago sativaConservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_1092014-08-14Medicago sativaConservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_1122014-08-14Medicago sativaConservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_1132014-08-14Medicago sativaConservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_1282014-08-27Melilotus officinalisConservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_1312014-09-04Medicago sativaConservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_1412014-09-04Helianthus annuusConservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_1965WI_1998Carduus nutansN/ARacineWisconsin
01_1965WI_2581962-07-01Asclepias incarnataN/ARacineWisconsin
01_1965WI_14031963-07-11Asclepias syriacaRangelandRacineWisconsin
01_1965WI_17711963-08-08Asclepias verticillataN/ARacineWisconsin
01_1965WI_1791962-07-27Asclepias verticillataN/ARacineWisconsin
01_1965WI_2691962-07-01Asclepias verticillataN/ARacineWisconsin
01_2011MO_178Cypripedium reginaeMO Dept. of ConservationShannonMissouri
01_1965WI_2261Linaria vulgarisN/ARacineWisconsin
01_1965WI_2262Linaria vulgarisN/ARacineWisconsin
01_1965WI_2263Linaria vulgarisN/ARacineWisconsin
01_1965WI_2264Linaria vulgarisN/ARacineWisconsin
01_1965WI_2265Linaria vulgarisN/ARacineWisconsin
01_1965WI_2266Linaria vulgarisN/ARacineWisconsin
01_1965WI_2267Linaria vulgarisN/ARacineWisconsin
01_1965WI_2268Linaria vulgarisN/ARacineWisconsin
01_1965WI_2269Linaria vulgarisN/ARacineWisconsin
01_1965WI_2270Linaria vulgarisN/ARacineWisconsin
01_1965WI_2271Linaria vulgarisN/ARacineWisconsin
01_1965WI_2272Linaria vulgarisN/ARacineWisconsin
01_1965WI_2273Linaria vulgarisN/ARacineWisconsin
01_1965WI_2274Linaria vulgarisN/ARacineWisconsin
01_1965WI_2275Linaria vulgarisN/ARacineWisconsin
01_1965WI_2276Linaria vulgarisN/ARacineWisconsin
01_1965WI_2277Linaria vulgarisN/ARacineWisconsin
01_1965WI_2278Linaria vulgarisN/ARacineWisconsin
01_1965WI_2279Linaria vulgarisN/ARacineWisconsin
01_1965WI_2280Linaria vulgarisN/ARacineWisconsin
01_1965WI_2281Linaria vulgarisN/ARacineWisconsin
01_1965WI_2282Linaria vulgarisN/ARacineWisconsin
01_1965WI_2283Linaria vulgarisN/ARacineWisconsin
01_1965WI_2284Linaria vulgarisN/ARacineWisconsin
01_1965WI_2285Linaria vulgarisN/ARacineWisconsin
01_1965WI_2286Linaria vulgarisN/ARacineWisconsin
01_1965WI_2287Linaria vulgarisN/ARacineWisconsin
01_1965WI_2288Linaria vulgarisN/ARacineWisconsin
01_1965WI_2289Linaria vulgarisN/ARacineWisconsin
01_1965WI_1949Solanum dulcamaraN/ARacineWisconsin
01_1965WI_1950Solanum dulcamaraN/ARacineWisconsin
01_1965WI_1951Solanum dulcamaraN/ARacineWisconsin
01_1965WI_1952Solanum dulcamaraN/ARacineWisconsin