Anthophora walshii

Anthophora walshii Cresson, 1869 Anterior Image Anthophora walshii Cresson, 1869 Dorsal Image Anthophora walshii Cresson, 1869 Lateral Image Anthophora walshii Cresson, 1869 Wing Image

General Information

Order:Hymenoptera
Family:Apidae
Common Name:Bee, Digger Bee

Most Visited Plants

Anthophora walshii Cresson, 1869 Anterior Image Anthophora walshii Cresson, 1869 Dorsal Image Anthophora walshii Cresson, 1869 Lateral Image Anthophora walshii Cresson, 1869 Wing Image

Pollinator Library Data Records: 12

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013ND_1622013-08-05Monarda fistulosaNational Wildlife RefugeBensonNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_2802015-07-23Monarda fistulosaUSFWS Waterfowl Production AreaSteeleNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_2972015-07-30Monarda fistulosaUSFWS National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_3082015-07-30Monarda fistulosaUSFWS National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_3272015-07-30Monarda fistulosaUSFWS National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_3282015-07-30Monarda fistulosaUSFWS National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_3742015-08-10Monarda fistulosaUSFWS National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_3752015-08-10Monarda fistulosaUSFWS National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_3822015-08-10Monarda fistulosaUSFWS National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_3832015-08-10Monarda fistulosaUSFWS National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_3882015-08-10Monarda fistulosaUSFWS National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_3892015-08-10Monarda fistulosaUSFWS National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota