Protandrena sp.

Protandrena sp. Cockerell, 1896 Anterior Image Protandrena sp. Cockerell, 1896 Dorsal Image Protandrena sp. Cockerell, 1896 Lateral Image Protandrena sp. Cockerell, 1896 Wing Image

General Information

Order:Hymenoptera
Family:Andrenidae
Common Name:Bee, Mining Bee, Miner bee

Most Visited Plants

Protandrena sp. Cockerell, 1896 Anterior Image Protandrena sp. Cockerell, 1896 Dorsal Image Protandrena sp. Cockerell, 1896 Lateral Image Protandrena sp. Cockerell, 1896 Wing Image Protandrena sp. Cockerell, 1896 Other Image1

Pollinator Library Data Records: 24

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2012ND_0732012-07-10Cirsium flodmaniiNational Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2012ND_0762012-07-18Monarda fistulosaNational Wildlife RefugeBensonNorth Dakota
01_2012ND_0932012-08-06Sonchus arvensisConservation Reserve ProgramStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2013ND_0592013-07-01Galium borealeNational Wildlife RefugeBensonNorth Dakota
01_2013ND_0632013-07-01Potentilla argutaNational Wildlife RefugeBensonNorth Dakota
01_2013ND_0662013-07-01Potentilla argutaNational Wildlife RefugeBensonNorth Dakota
01_2013ND_1032013-07-10Lygodesmia junceaNational Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2013ND_1082013-07-16Lactuca tataricaNational Wildlife RefugeBensonNorth Dakota
01_2013ND_1272013-07-31Lactuca tataricaNational Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2013ND_1282013-07-31Lactuca tataricaNational Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2013ND_1312013-07-31Cirsium flodmaniiNational Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2013ND_1322013-07-31Cirsium flodmaniiNational Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2014CO_0402014-06-20Coreopsis lanceolataConservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_0812014-07-17Melilotus officinalisConservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_0872014-07-31Helianthus annuusConservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014TX_3392014-08-25Polygonum pensylvanicumAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_4882014-09-16Symphyotrichum subulatumAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2014TX_4892014-09-16Symphyotrichum subulatumAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2014TX_5012014-09-16Symphyotrichum subulatumAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2014TX_4102014-09-08Sagittaria longilobaRangelandFloydTexas
01_2015ND_2632015-07-09Rudbeckia hirtaUSFWS National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_2642015-07-09Rudbeckia hirtaUSFWS National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_3062015-07-30Rudbeckia hirtaUSFWS National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_2692015-07-14Monarda fistulosaUSFWS National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota