Perdita sp.

Perdita sp. Smith, 1853 Anterior Image Perdita sp. Smith, 1853 Dorsal Image Perdita sp. Smith, 1853 Lateral Image Perdita sp. Smith, 1853 Wing Image

General Information

Order:Hymenoptera
Family:Andrenidae
Common Name:Bee, Mining Bee, Miner bee

Most Visited Plants

Perdita sp. Smith, 1853 Anterior Image Perdita sp. Smith, 1853 Dorsal Image Perdita sp. Smith, 1853 Lateral Image Perdita sp. Smith, 1853 Wing Image Perdita sp. Smith, 1853 Other Image1

Pollinator Library Data Records: 44

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_0672013-06-18Xanthisma texanumRangelandHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_1012013-07-03Xanthisma texanumRangelandHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_1022013-07-03Xanthisma texanumRangelandHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_1172013-07-04Helianthus ciliarisRangelandBaileyTexas
01_2013TX_2572013-09-06Helianthus annuusAgricultural Crop ProductionCastroTexas
01_2013TX_3922013-07-03Xanthisma texanumRangelandHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_3932013-07-03Xanthisma texanumRangelandHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_3942013-07-03Xanthisma texanumRangelandHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_3952013-07-04Machaeranthera pinnatifidaConservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2013TX_3962013-07-04Machaeranthera pinnatifidaConservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2013TX_3972013-07-31Xanthisma texanumRangelandHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_3982013-08-01Heterotheca villosaConservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2013TX_3992013-08-01Heterotheca villosaConservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2013TX_4002013-09-10Grindelia papposaRangelandLubbockTexas
01_2014CO_0412014-07-02Erigeron sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_0442014-07-02Erigeron sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_0452014-07-02Erigeron sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_0482014-07-02Heterotheca villosaConservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_0542014-07-02Erigeron sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_0552014-07-02Heterotheca villosaConservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_0682014-07-17Helianthus annuusConservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_0702014-07-17Helianthus annuusConservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_0722014-07-17Helianthus annuusConservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_0762014-07-17Helianthus annuusConservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_0892014-07-31Helianthus annuusConservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_1072014-08-14Heterotheca villosaConservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_1242014-08-27Erigeron sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_1252014-08-27Erigeron sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014TX_0102014-05-20Machaeranthera pinnatifidaRangelandLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_0242014-06-03Xanthisma texanumRangelandLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_0402014-06-18Ratibida tagetesRangelandHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_0432014-06-18Ratibida tagetesRangelandHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_0442014-06-18Physalis viscosaRangelandHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_0512014-06-19Helianthus ciliarisConservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2014TX_0532014-06-19Helianthus ciliarisConservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2014TX_0652014-06-19Machaeranthera pinnatifidaConservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2014TX_0662014-06-19Machaeranthera pinnatifidaConservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2014TX_0682014-06-19Machaeranthera pinnatifidaConservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2014TX_1022014-06-30Machaeranthera pinnatifidaRangelandLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_1212014-07-08Rorippa sinuataAgricultural Crop ProductionCarsonTexas
01_2014TX_1332014-07-09Machaeranthera pinnatifidaRangelandBriscoeTexas
01_2014TX_1342014-07-09Machaeranthera pinnatifidaRangelandBriscoeTexas
01_2014TX_1352014-07-09Machaeranthera pinnatifidaRangelandBriscoeTexas
01_2014TX_4192014-09-08Heterotheca villosaConservation Reserve ProgramFloydTexas