Ozodiceromya sp.

Ozodiceromya sp.  Anterior Image Ozodiceromya sp.  Dorsal Image Ozodiceromya sp.  Lateral Image Ozodiceromya sp.  Wing Image

General Information

Order:Diptera
Family:Therevidae
Common Name:Fly, Stiletto Fly

Most Visited Plants

Ozodiceromya sp.  Anterior Image Ozodiceromya sp.  Dorsal Image Ozodiceromya sp.  Lateral Image Ozodiceromya sp.  Wing Image Ozodiceromya sp.  Other Image1

Pollinator Library Data Records: 1

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_2592013-09-06Helianthus annuusAgricultural Crop ProductionCastroTexas