Tachinidae

General Information

Order:Diptera
Family:Tachinidae
Common Name:Fly, Tachinid Fly

Most Visited Plants

Currently there are no images available for this pollinator.

Pollinator Library Data Records: 6

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_3102013-06-18Erigeron modestusAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_3112013-06-18Erigeron modestusAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_3122013-07-03Thelesperma ambiguumConservation Reserve ProgramHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_3132013-07-10Coreopsis tinctoriaAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_3142013-08-23Helianthus annuusAgricultural Crop ProductionCastroTexas
01_2014TX_5032014-09-16Symphyotrichum subulatumAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas