Gymnosoma sp.

General Information

Order:Diptera
Family:Tachinidae
Common Name:Fly, Tachinid Fly

Most Visited Plants

Currently there are no images available for this pollinator.

Pollinator Library Data Records: 2

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2014TX_2842014-08-20Polygonum pensylvanicumAgricultural Crop ProductionCastroTexas
01_2015CO_0292015-06-02Potentilla fissaAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado