Gonia sp.

Gonia sp. Meigen, 1803 Anterior Image Gonia sp. Meigen, 1803 Dorsal Image Gonia sp. Meigen, 1803 Lateral Image Gonia sp. Meigen, 1803 Wing Image

General Information

Order:Diptera
Family:Tachinidae
Common Name:Fly, Tachinid Fly

Most Visited Plants

Gonia sp. Meigen, 1803 Anterior Image Gonia sp. Meigen, 1803 Dorsal Image Gonia sp. Meigen, 1803 Lateral Image Gonia sp. Meigen, 1803 Wing Image

Pollinator Library Data Records: 1

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_3062013-09-25Polygonum pensylvanicumAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas