Archytas sp.

Archytas sp. Jaennicke, 1867 Anterior Image Archytas sp. Jaennicke, 1867 Dorsal Image Archytas sp. Jaennicke, 1867 Lateral Image Archytas sp. Jaennicke, 1867 Wing Image

General Information

Order:Diptera
Family:Tachinidae
Common Name:Fly, Tachinid Fly

Most Visited Plants

Archytas sp. Jaennicke, 1867 Anterior Image Archytas sp. Jaennicke, 1867 Dorsal Image Archytas sp. Jaennicke, 1867 Lateral Image Archytas sp. Jaennicke, 1867 Wing Image Archytas sp. Jaennicke, 1867 Other Image1

Pollinator Library Data Records: 6

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2012ND_1022012-08-21Solidago missouriensisNational Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2012ND_1032012-08-21Solidago missouriensisNational Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2012ND_1042012-08-21Solidago missouriensisNational Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2013TX_2962013-09-23Polygonum pensylvanicumRangelandFloydTexas
01_2013TX_3272013-09-19Polygonum pensylvanicumAgricultural Crop ProductionSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_8732013-09-25Verbesina encelioidesAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas