Syritta flaviventris

Syritta flaviventris Macquart, 1842 Anterior Image Syritta flaviventris Macquart, 1842 Dorsal Image Syritta flaviventris Macquart, 1842 Lateral Image Syritta flaviventris Macquart, 1842 Wing Image

General Information

Order:Diptera
Family:Syrphidae
Common Name:Fly, Hover Fly, Flower Fly, Yellow-tailed Compost Fly

Most Visited Plants

Syritta flaviventris Macquart, 1842 Anterior Image Syritta flaviventris Macquart, 1842 Dorsal Image Syritta flaviventris Macquart, 1842 Lateral Image Syritta flaviventris Macquart, 1842 Wing Image

Pollinator Library Data Records: 1

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_3042013-09-25Polygonum pensylvanicumAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas