Pseudodoros clavatus

Pseudodoros clavatus (Fabricius, 1794) Anterior Image Pseudodoros clavatus (Fabricius, 1794) Dorsal Image Pseudodoros clavatus (Fabricius, 1794) Lateral Image Pseudodoros clavatus (Fabricius, 1794) Wing Image

General Information

Order:Diptera
Family:Syrphidae
Common Name:Fly, Hover Fly, Flower Fly, Fourspot Hoverfly

Most Visited Plants

Pseudodoros clavatus (Fabricius, 1794) Anterior Image Pseudodoros clavatus (Fabricius, 1794) Dorsal Image Pseudodoros clavatus (Fabricius, 1794) Lateral Image Pseudodoros clavatus (Fabricius, 1794) Wing Image Pseudodoros clavatus (Fabricius, 1794) Other Image1

Pollinator Library Data Records: 1

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_2842013-09-17Polygonum pensylvanicumAgricultural Crop ProductionCarsonTexas