Palpada vinetorum

Palpada vinetorum (Fabricius, 1798) Anterior Image Palpada vinetorum (Fabricius, 1798) Dorsal Image Palpada vinetorum (Fabricius, 1798) Lateral Image Palpada vinetorum (Fabricius, 1798) Wing Image

General Information

Order:Diptera
Family:Syrphidae
Common Name:Fly, Hover Fly, Flower Fly, Northern Plushback

Most Visited Plants

Palpada vinetorum (Fabricius, 1798) Anterior Image Palpada vinetorum (Fabricius, 1798) Dorsal Image Palpada vinetorum (Fabricius, 1798) Lateral Image Palpada vinetorum (Fabricius, 1798) Wing Image

Pollinator Library Data Records: 2

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_2272013-08-22Polygonum pensylvanicumAgricultural Crop ProductionSwisherTexas
01_2014TX_2572014-08-12Sagittaria longilobaRangelandFloydTexas