Eupeodes volucris

General Information

Order:Diptera
Family:Syrphidae
Common Name:Fly, Hover Fly, Flower Fly, Bird Hover Fly, Large-tailed Aphideater

Most Visited Plants

Currently there are no images available for this pollinator.

Pollinator Library Data Records: 3

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2014CO_0262014-06-19Melilotus officinalisConservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014TX_5292014-09-17Polygonum pensylvanicumAgricultural Crop ProductionCastroTexas
01_2015CO_0332015-06-02Berlandiera lyrataAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado