Eristalinus aeneus

Eristalinus aeneus (Scopoli, 1763) Anterior Image Eristalinus aeneus (Scopoli, 1763) Dorsal Image Eristalinus aeneus (Scopoli, 1763) Lateral Image Eristalinus aeneus (Scopoli, 1763) Wing Image

General Information

Order:Diptera
Family:Syrphidae
Common Name:Fly, Hover Fly, Flower Fly, Common Lagoon Fly

Most Visited Plants

Eristalinus aeneus (Scopoli, 1763) Anterior Image Eristalinus aeneus (Scopoli, 1763) Dorsal Image Eristalinus aeneus (Scopoli, 1763) Lateral Image Eristalinus aeneus (Scopoli, 1763) Wing Image Eristalinus aeneus (Scopoli, 1763) Other Image1

Pollinator Library Data Records: 2

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_2432013-08-28Polygonum pensylvanicumAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_3282013-09-25Polygonum pensylvanicumAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas