Allograpta obliqua

Allograpta obliqua (Say, 1823) Anterior Image Allograpta obliqua (Say, 1823) Dorsal Image Allograpta obliqua (Say, 1823) Lateral Image Allograpta obliqua (Say, 1823) Wing Image

General Information

Order:Diptera
Family:Syrphidae
Common Name:Fly, Hover Fly, Flower Fly, Oblique Stripetail

Most Visited Plants

Allograpta obliqua (Say, 1823) Anterior Image Allograpta obliqua (Say, 1823) Dorsal Image Allograpta obliqua (Say, 1823) Lateral Image Allograpta obliqua (Say, 1823) Wing Image

Pollinator Library Data Records: 7

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_2912013-09-20Polygonum pensylvanicumAgricultural Crop ProductionCastroTexas
01_2013TX_3522013-09-20Polygonum pensylvanicumAgricultural Crop ProductionCastroTexas
01_2013TX_3532013-09-20Polygonum pensylvanicumAgricultural Crop ProductionCastroTexas
01_2013TX_3542013-09-20Polygonum pensylvanicumAgricultural Crop ProductionCastroTexas
01_2013TX_3552013-09-20Helianthus annuusAgricultural Crop ProductionCastroTexas
01_2013TX_8652013-09-02Gossypium hirsutumAgricultural Crop ProductionGrayTexas
01_2014TX_5372014-09-17Sagittaria longilobaAgricultural Crop ProductionCastroTexas