Graphomya sp.

Graphomya sp.  Anterior Image Graphomya sp.  Dorsal Image Graphomya sp.  Lateral Image Graphomya sp.  Wing Image

General Information

Order:Diptera
Family:Muscidae
Common Name:Fly, House Fly

Most Visited Plants

Graphomya sp.  Anterior Image Graphomya sp.  Dorsal Image Graphomya sp.  Lateral Image Graphomya sp.  Wing Image

Pollinator Library Data Records: 1

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_3032013-09-25Polygonum pensylvanicumAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas