Chloropidae

General Information

Order:Diptera
Family:Chloropidae
Common Name:Fly, Frit Fly, Grass Fly

Most Visited Plants

Currently there are no images available for this pollinator.

Pollinator Library Data Records: 43

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_0232013-06-05Solanum elaeagnifoliumAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_0242013-06-05Solanum elaeagnifoliumAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_0252013-06-05Solanum elaeagnifoliumAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_0802013-06-18Erigeron modestusConservation Reserve ProgramHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_1062013-07-03Thelesperma ambiguumConservation Reserve ProgramHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_1072013-07-03Thelesperma ambiguumConservation Reserve ProgramHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_1082013-07-03Thelesperma ambiguumConservation Reserve ProgramHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_1092013-07-03Thelesperma ambiguumConservation Reserve ProgramHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_1102013-07-03Thelesperma ambiguumConservation Reserve ProgramHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_1112013-07-03Thelesperma ambiguumConservation Reserve ProgramHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_1122013-07-03Thelesperma ambiguumConservation Reserve ProgramHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_1132013-07-03Thelesperma ambiguumConservation Reserve ProgramHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_1142013-07-03Thelesperma ambiguumConservation Reserve ProgramHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_1302013-07-11Coreopsis tinctoriaRangelandSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_1502013-08-06Polygonum pensylvanicumAgricultural Crop ProductionCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_1512013-08-06Polygonum pensylvanicumAgricultural Crop ProductionCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_1522013-08-06Polygonum pensylvanicumAgricultural Crop ProductionCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_1532013-08-06Polygonum pensylvanicumAgricultural Crop ProductionCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_1542013-08-06Polygonum pensylvanicumAgricultural Crop ProductionCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_1552013-08-06Polygonum pensylvanicumAgricultural Crop ProductionCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_1562013-08-06Polygonum pensylvanicumAgricultural Crop ProductionCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_1572013-08-06Polygonum pensylvanicumAgricultural Crop ProductionCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_1582013-08-06Polygonum pensylvanicumAgricultural Crop ProductionCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_1832013-08-08Coreopsis tinctoriaRangelandSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_1842013-08-08Amphiachyris dracunculoidesRangelandSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_1852013-08-08Coreopsis tinctoriaRangelandSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_1862013-08-08Amphiachyris dracunculoidesRangelandSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_1872013-08-08Coreopsis tinctoriaRangelandSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_1882013-08-08Coreopsis tinctoriaRangelandSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_1892013-08-08Coreopsis tinctoriaRangelandSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_1902013-08-08Coreopsis tinctoriaRangelandSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_4452013-06-26Erigeron modestusConservation Reserve ProgramBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_4502013-07-03Thelesperma ambiguumConservation Reserve ProgramHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_4572013-08-26Polygonum pensylvanicumAgricultural Crop ProductionLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_4702013-07-03Thelesperma ambiguumConservation Reserve ProgramHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_8502013-08-20Polygonum pensylvanicumAgricultural Crop ProductionCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_8512013-08-20Polygonum pensylvanicumAgricultural Crop ProductionCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_8522013-08-20Polygonum pensylvanicumAgricultural Crop ProductionCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_8542013-07-03Thelesperma ambiguumConservation Reserve ProgramHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_8552013-07-03Thelesperma ambiguumConservation Reserve ProgramHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_8562013-07-03Thelesperma ambiguumConservation Reserve ProgramHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_8572013-07-03Thelesperma ambiguumConservation Reserve ProgramHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_8742013-07-03Thelesperma ambiguumConservation Reserve ProgramHockleyTexas