Poecilognathus sp.

General Information

Order:Diptera
Family:Bombyliidae
Common Name:Fly, Bee Fly

Most Visited Plants

Currently there are no images available for this pollinator.

Pollinator Library Data Records: 50

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_0732013-06-18Helianthus ciliarisAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_0742013-06-18Machaeranthera tanacetifoliaConservation Reserve ProgramHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_0752013-06-18Erigeron modestusConservation Reserve ProgramHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_0762013-06-18Erigeron modestusConservation Reserve ProgramHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_0852013-06-20Helianthus ciliarisConservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2013TX_2002013-08-09Helianthus annuusAgricultural Crop ProductionCastroTexas
01_2013TX_2452013-08-29Heterotheca stenophyllaConservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2013TX_2462013-08-29Heterotheca stenophyllaConservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2013TX_2472013-08-29Heterotheca stenophyllaConservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2013TX_4852013-06-28Malvella leprosaConservation Reserve ProgramCastroTexas
01_2013TX_4862014-06-28Malvella leprosaConservation Reserve ProgramCastroTexas
01_2013TX_4882013-06-28Heterotheca villosaConservation Reserve ProgramCastroTexas
01_2013TX_4902013-06-28Heterotheca villosaConservation Reserve ProgramCastroTexas
01_2013TX_4932013-07-03Machaeranthera tanacetifoliaConservation Reserve ProgramHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_4962013-07-11Cirsium ochrocentrumRangelandCastroTexas
01_2013TX_5022013-08-01Helianthus ciliarisConservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2013TX_5032013-08-23Helianthus ciliarisRangelandCastroTexas
01_2013TX_5042013-08-29Heterotheca stenophyllaConservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2013TX_5052013-08-29Heterotheca stenophyllaConservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2013TX_5062013-08-29Heterotheca stenophyllaConservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2013TX_5072013-08-29Heterotheca stenophyllaConservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2013TX_5222013-09-05Heterotheca stenophyllaConservation Reserve ProgramSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_5272013-09-11Grindelia papposaRangelandHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_5282013-09-11Xanthisma texanumRangelandHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_8612013-06-28Malvella leprosaConservation Reserve ProgramCastroTexas
01_2013TX_8622013-08-29Heterotheca stenophyllaConservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2013TX_8642013-08-29Heterotheca stenophyllaConservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2014TX_0552014-06-19Helianthus ciliarisConservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2014TX_0562014-06-19Ratibida tagetesConservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2014TX_0572014-06-19Sphaeralcea coccineaConservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2014TX_0582014-06-19Sphaeralcea coccineaConservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2014TX_0592014-06-19Sphaeralcea coccineaConservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2014TX_0602014-06-19Sphaeralcea coccineaConservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2014TX_0612014-06-19Sphaeralcea coccineaConservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2014TX_0622014-06-19Sphaeralcea coccineaConservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2014TX_0632014-06-19Machaeranthera pinnatifidaConservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2014TX_0642014-06-19Machaeranthera pinnatifidaConservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2014TX_0672014-06-19Helianthus ciliarisConservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2014TX_0692014-06-19Sphaeralcea coccineaConservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2014TX_0702014-06-19Sphaeralcea coccineaConservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2014TX_0712014-06-19Sphaeralcea coccineaConservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2014TX_0722014-06-19Sphaeralcea coccineaConservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2014TX_0732014-06-19Sphaeralcea coccineaConservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2014TX_0742014-06-19Sphaeralcea coccineaConservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2014TX_0752014-06-19Sphaeralcea coccineaConservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2014TX_1442014-07-11Helianthus ciliarisRangelandCastroTexas
01_2014TX_1452014-07-11Helianthus ciliarisRangelandCastroTexas
01_2014TX_2442014-08-06Euphorbia marginataRangelandCastroTexas
01_2014TX_2452014-08-06Euphorbia marginataRangelandCastroTexas
01_2014TX_0312014-06-11Oenothera canascensRangelandCastroTexas