Paravilla sp.

Paravilla sp.  Anterior Image Paravilla sp.  Dorsal Image Paravilla sp.  Lateral Image Paravilla sp.  Wing Image

General Information

Order:Diptera
Family:Bombyliidae
Common Name:Fly, Bee Fly

Most Visited Plants

Paravilla sp.  Anterior Image Paravilla sp.  Dorsal Image Paravilla sp.  Lateral Image Paravilla sp.  Wing Image

Pollinator Library Data Records: 4

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013ND_1822013-08-21Helianthus pauciflorusNational Wildlife RefugeBensonNorth Dakota
01_2013TX_2492013-09-02Symphyotrichum subulatumConservation Reserve ProgramGrayTexas
01_2013TX_4722013-08-07Hymenopappus flavescensRangelandBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_8662013-08-21Grindelia papposaAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas