Lordotus sp.

Lordotus sp.  Anterior Image Lordotus sp.  Dorsal Image Lordotus sp.  Lateral Image Lordotus sp.  Wing Image

General Information

Order:Diptera
Family:Bombyliidae
Common Name:Fly, Bee Fly

Most Visited Plants

Lordotus sp.  Anterior Image Lordotus sp.  Dorsal Image Lordotus sp.  Lateral Image Lordotus sp.  Wing Image Lordotus sp.  Other Image1

Pollinator Library Data Records: 4

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_2772013-09-11Helianthus ciliarisRangelandHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_2832013-09-16Grindelia squarrosaRangelandGrayTexas
01_2014TX_0052014-05-06Machaeranthera pinnatifidaRangelandLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_0062014-05-06Machaeranthera pinnatifidaRangelandLubbockTexas