Lepidanthrax sp.

Lepidanthrax sp.  Anterior Image Lepidanthrax sp.  Dorsal Image Lepidanthrax sp.  Lateral Image Lepidanthrax sp.  Wing Image

General Information

Order:Diptera
Family:Bombyliidae
Common Name:Fly, Bee Fly

Most Visited Plants

Lepidanthrax sp.  Anterior Image Lepidanthrax sp.  Dorsal Image Lepidanthrax sp.  Lateral Image Lepidanthrax sp.  Wing Image

Pollinator Library Data Records: 1

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_1232013-07-09Helianthus ciliarisConservation Reserve ProgramCarsonTexas