Geron sp.

General Information

Order:Diptera
Family:Bombyliidae
Common Name:Fly, Bee Fly

Most Visited Plants

Currently there are no images available for this pollinator.

Pollinator Library Data Records: 55

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_0512013-06-17Phyla nodifloraConservation Reserve ProgramFloydTexas
01_2013TX_0912013-06-27Coreopsis tinctoriaConservation Reserve ProgramSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_0942013-07-01Ratibida tagetesRangelandFloydTexas
01_2013TX_1292013-07-11Ratibida tagetesAgricultural Crop ProductionSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_1492013-08-06Symphyotrichum subulatumAgricultural Crop ProductionCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_1822013-08-08Symphyotrichum subulatumAgricultural Crop ProductionSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_2512013-09-04Machaeranthera pinnatifidaRangelandBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_4812013-06-24Erysimum repandumConservation Reserve ProgramGrayTexas
01_2013TX_4822013-06-27Coreopsis tinctoriaConservation Reserve ProgramSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_4832013-06-27Coreopsis tinctoriaConservation Reserve ProgramSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_4842013-06-27Coreopsis tinctoriaConservation Reserve ProgramSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_4872013-06-28Malvella leprosaConservation Reserve ProgramCastroTexas
01_2013TX_4892013-06-28Heterotheca villosaConservation Reserve ProgramCastroTexas
01_2013TX_4912013-06-28Heterotheca villosaConservation Reserve ProgramCastroTexas
01_2013TX_4922013-07-03Machaeranthera tanacetifoliaConservation Reserve ProgramHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_4942013-07-10Coreopsis tinctoriaConservation Reserve ProgramBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_4952013-07-10Coreopsis tinctoriaConservation Reserve ProgramBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_4972013-07-29Helianthus ciliarisConservation Reserve ProgramFloydTexas
01_2013TX_4982013-08-13Helianthus ciliarisConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_4992013-08-21Grindelia papposaConservation Reserve ProgramBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_5002013-08-21Coreopsis tinctoriaRangelandBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_5012013-08-21Hymenopappus flavescensRangelandBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_5092013-09-04Grindelia squarrosaConservation Reserve ProgramBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_5102013-09-04Coreopsis tinctoriaRangelandBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_5112013-09-04Coreopsis tinctoriaRangelandBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_5122013-09-04Coreopsis tinctoriaRangelandBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_5132013-09-04Hymenopappus flavescensRangelandBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_5142013-09-04Hymenopappus flavescensRangelandBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_5152013-09-04Amphiachyris dracunculoidesRangelandBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_5162013-09-04Grindelia squarrosaRangelandBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_5172013-09-04Grindelia squarrosaRangelandBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_5182013-09-04Grindelia squarrosaRangelandBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_5192013-09-05Symphyotrichum subulatumAgricultural Crop ProductionSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_5202013-09-05Heterotheca stenophyllaConservation Reserve ProgramSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_5212013-09-05Heterotheca stenophyllaConservation Reserve ProgramSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_5232013-09-05Engelmannia peristeniaRangelandSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_5242013-09-06Grindelia squarrosaRangelandCastroTexas
01_2013TX_5252013-09-11Engelmannia peristeniaRangelandHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_5262013-09-11Grindelia squarrosaRangelandHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_5292013-09-17Symphyotrichum subulatumAgricultural Crop ProductionCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_5302013-09-17Helianthus ciliarisConservation Reserve ProgramCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_5312013-09-18Amphiachyris dracunculoidesRangelandBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_5322013-09-19Symphyotrichum subulatumAgricultural Crop ProductionSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_5332013-09-19Symphyotrichum subulatumAgricultural Crop ProductionSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_5342013-09-19Symphyotrichum subulatumAgricultural Crop ProductionSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_5362013-09-23Polygonum ramosissimumConservation Reserve ProgramFloydTexas
01_2013TX_8482013-06-27Coreopsis tinctoriaConservation Reserve ProgramSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_8492013-09-11Engelmannia peristeniaRangelandHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_8692013-09-17Helianthus ciliarisConservation Reserve ProgramCarsonTexas
01_2014TX_0122014-05-21Machaeranthera pinnatifidaConservation Reserve ProgramHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_0132014-05-27Phyla nodifloraRangelandGrayTexas
01_2014TX_0162014-05-29Lygodesmia junceaRangelandSwisherTexas
01_2014TX_1192014-07-07Erigeron modestusConservation Reserve ProgramGrayTexas
01_2014TX_1662014-07-16Helianthus ciliarisRangelandHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_4902014-09-16Symphyotrichum subulatumAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas