Zonitis sp.

Zonitis sp. Fabricius, 1775 Anterior Image Zonitis sp. Fabricius, 1775 Dorsal Image Zonitis sp. Fabricius, 1775 Lateral Image Zonitis sp. Fabricius, 1775 Ventral Image

General Information

Order:Coleoptera
Family:Meloidae
Common Name:Beetle, Blister Beetle

Most Visited Plants

Zonitis sp. Fabricius, 1775 Anterior Image Zonitis sp. Fabricius, 1775 Dorsal Image Zonitis sp. Fabricius, 1775 Lateral Image Zonitis sp. Fabricius, 1775 Ventral Image Zonitis sp. Fabricius, 1775 Other Image1

Pollinator Library Data Records: 11

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_1272013-07-10Ratibida columniferaAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_2132013-08-12Grindelia squarrosaRangelandFloydTexas
01_2013TX_2382013-08-27Grindelia squarrosaRangelandLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_8882013-07-10Ratibida columniferaAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_8892013-07-10Ratibida columniferaAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_9062013-08-21Grindelia papposaAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_9162013-07-01Ratibida tagetesRangelandFloydTexas
01_2013TX_9222013-09-09Grindelia squarrosaRangelandFloydTexas
01_2013TX_9302013-08-27Grindelia squarrosaRangelandLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_9402013-09-04Grindelia squarrosaRangelandBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_9592013-07-10Ratibida columniferaAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas