Nemognatha sp.

Nemognatha sp. Illiger, 1807 Anterior Image Nemognatha sp. Illiger, 1807 Dorsal Image Nemognatha sp. Illiger, 1807 Lateral Image Nemognatha sp. Illiger, 1807 Ventral Image

General Information

Order:Coleoptera
Family:Meloidae
Common Name:Beetle, Blister Beetle

Most Visited Plants

Nemognatha sp. Illiger, 1807 Anterior Image Nemognatha sp. Illiger, 1807 Dorsal Image Nemognatha sp. Illiger, 1807 Lateral Image Nemognatha sp. Illiger, 1807 Ventral Image Nemognatha sp. Illiger, 1807 Other Image1

Pollinator Library Data Records: 13

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_0652013-06-17Coreopsis tinctoriaRangelandFloydTexas
01_2013TX_2362013-08-26Grindelia papposaAgricultural Crop ProductionLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_2372013-08-26Grindelia papposaAgricultural Crop ProductionLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_8982013-08-26Grindelia papposaAgricultural Crop ProductionLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_8992013-08-26Grindelia papposaAgricultural Crop ProductionLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_9002013-08-26Grindelia papposaAgricultural Crop ProductionLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_9012013-09-04Helianthus annuusAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_9052013-08-26Grindelia papposaAgricultural Crop ProductionLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_9212013-08-26Grindelia papposaAgricultural Crop ProductionLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_9242013-08-26Grindelia papposaAgricultural Crop ProductionLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_9602013-08-26Grindelia papposaAgricultural Crop ProductionLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_9612013-08-26Grindelia papposaAgricultural Crop ProductionLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_9622013-08-26Grindelia papposaAgricultural Crop ProductionLubbockTexas