Lytta sp.

Lytta sp. Fabricius, 1775 Anterior Image Lytta sp. Fabricius, 1775 Dorsal Image Lytta sp. Fabricius, 1775 Lateral Image Lytta sp. Fabricius, 1775 Ventral Image

General Information

Order:Coleoptera
Family:Meloidae
Common Name:Beetle, Blister Beetle

Most Visited Plants

Lytta sp. Fabricius, 1775 Anterior Image Lytta sp. Fabricius, 1775 Dorsal Image Lytta sp. Fabricius, 1775 Lateral Image Lytta sp. Fabricius, 1775 Ventral Image

Pollinator Library Data Records: 2

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_2352013-08-26Polygonum pensylvanicumAgricultural Crop ProductionLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_7502013-08-20Polygonum pensylvanicumAgricultural Crop ProductionCarsonTexas