Gnathium sp.

Gnathium sp. Kirby, 1818 Anterior Image Gnathium sp. Kirby, 1818 Dorsal Image Gnathium sp. Kirby, 1818 Lateral Image Gnathium sp. Kirby, 1818 Ventral Image

General Information

Order:Coleoptera
Family:Meloidae
Common Name:Beetle, Blister Beetle

Most Visited Plants

Gnathium sp. Kirby, 1818 Anterior Image Gnathium sp. Kirby, 1818 Dorsal Image Gnathium sp. Kirby, 1818 Lateral Image Gnathium sp. Kirby, 1818 Ventral Image

Pollinator Library Data Records: 17

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_0342013-06-05Xanthisma texanumAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_0352013-06-05Xanthisma texanumAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_0362013-06-05Xanthisma texanumAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_0372013-06-05Xanthisma texanumAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_9082013-08-23Helianthus annuusAgricultural Crop ProductionCastroTexas
01_2013TX_9092013-08-23Helianthus annuusAgricultural Crop ProductionCastroTexas
01_2013TX_9122013-08-23Helianthus annuusAgricultural Crop ProductionCastroTexas
01_2013TX_9232013-08-23Helianthus annuusAgricultural Crop ProductionCastroTexas
01_2013TX_9292013-08-23Helianthus annuusAgricultural Crop ProductionCastroTexas
01_2013TX_9322013-08-23Helianthus annuusAgricultural Crop ProductionCastroTexas
01_2013TX_9332013-08-23Helianthus annuusAgricultural Crop ProductionCastroTexas
01_2013TX_9362013-08-23Helianthus annuusAgricultural Crop ProductionCastroTexas
01_2013TX_9382013-07-11Helianthus annuusAgricultural Crop ProductionCastroTexas
01_2013TX_9572013-08-21Helianthus annuusAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2014TX_2502014-08-07Helianthus annuusConservation Reserve ProgramSwisherTexas
01_2014TX_4302014-09-13Verbesina encelioidesAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_4312014-09-13Verbesina encelioidesAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas