Epicauta maculata

General Information

Order:Coleoptera
Family:Meloidae
Common Name:Beetle, Blister Beetle, Spotted Blister Beetle

Most Visited Plants

Currently there are no images available for this pollinator.

Pollinator Library Data Records: 1

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_9522013-09-04Bassia scopariaConservation Reserve ProgramBriscoeTexas