Diabrotica undecimpunctata

General Information

Order:Coleoptera
Family:Chrysomelidae
Common Name:Beetle, Leaf beetle, Spotted Cucumber Beetle

Most Visited Plants

Currently there are no images available for this pollinator.

Pollinator Library Data Records: 7

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2014TX_4462014-09-13Polygonum pensylvanicumAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_4972014-09-16Symphyotrichum subulatumAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2014TX_5902014-09-23Sagittaria longilobaRangelandFloydTexas
01_2014TX_5912014-09-23Sagittaria longilobaRangelandFloydTexas
01_2014TX_5922014-09-23Sagittaria longilobaRangelandFloydTexas
01_2011MO_165Cypripedium reginaeMO Dept. of ConservationShannonMissouri
01_2011MO_166Cypripedium reginaeMO Dept. of ConservationShannonMissouri