Sphaenothecus bivittatus

Sphaenothecus bivittatus LeConte, 1873 Anterior Image

General Information

Order:Coleoptera
Family:Cerambycidae
Common Name:Beetle, Long-horned Beetle

Most Visited Plants

Sphaenothecus bivittatus LeConte, 1873 Anterior Image

Pollinator Library Data Records: 20

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_3022013-09-24Polygonum ramosissimumRangelandLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_7052013-09-10Polygonum ramosissimumRangelandLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_7062013-09-10Polygonum ramosissimumRangelandLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_7072013-09-10Polygonum ramosissimumRangelandLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_7082013-09-10Polygonum ramosissimumRangelandLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_7092013-09-10Polygonum ramosissimumRangelandLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_7102013-09-11Polygonum pensylvanicumAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_7112013-09-24Polygonum ramosissimumRangelandLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_7122013-09-24Polygonum ramosissimumRangelandLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_7132013-09-24Polygonum ramosissimumRangelandLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_7142013-09-24Polygonum ramosissimumRangelandLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_7152013-09-24Polygonum ramosissimumRangelandLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_7162013-09-24Polygonum ramosissimumRangelandLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_7172013-09-24Polygonum ramosissimumRangelandLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_7182013-09-24Polygonum ramosissimumRangelandLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_7192013-09-24Polygonum ramosissimumRangelandLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_7202013-09-24Polygonum ramosissimumRangelandLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_7212013-09-24Polygonum ramosissimumRangelandLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_9542013-09-24Polygonum ramosissimumRangelandLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_9552013-09-24Polygonum ramosissimumRangelandLubbockTexas