Chauliognathus limbicollis

General Information

Order:Coleoptera
Family:Cantharidae
Common Name:Beetle, Soldier Beetle

Most Visited Plants

Currently there are no images available for this pollinator.

Pollinator Library Data Records: 18

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_5602013-09-09Polygonum pensylvanicumRangelandFloydTexas
01_2013TX_5702013-09-09Grindelia squarrosaRangelandFloydTexas
01_2013TX_6232013-09-17Helianthus annuusAgricultural Crop ProductionCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_6462013-09-23Grindelia squarrosaRangelandFloydTexas
01_2013TX_6472013-09-23Grindelia squarrosaRangelandFloydTexas
01_2014TX_3962014-09-08Polygonum pensylvanicumRangelandFloydTexas
01_2014TX_4952014-09-16Helianthus annuusAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2014TX_5122014-09-16Helianthus annuusAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2014TX_3482014-08-26Sagittaria longilobaRangelandFloydTexas
01_2014TX_3982014-09-08Sagittaria longilobaRangelandFloydTexas
01_2014TX_3992014-09-08Sagittaria longilobaRangelandFloydTexas
01_2014TX_4012014-09-08Sagittaria longilobaRangelandFloydTexas
01_2014TX_4022014-09-08Sagittaria longilobaRangelandFloydTexas
01_2014TX_4082014-09-08Sagittaria longilobaRangelandFloydTexas
01_2014TX_4092014-09-08Sagittaria longilobaRangelandFloydTexas
01_2014TX_4132014-09-08Sagittaria longilobaRangelandFloydTexas
01_2014TX_5882014-09-23Sagittaria longilobaRangelandFloydTexas
01_2014TX_5892014-09-23Sagittaria longilobaRangelandFloydTexas