Acmaeodera sp.

Acmaeodera sp. Eschscholtz, 1829 Anterior Image Acmaeodera sp. Eschscholtz, 1829 Dorsal Image Acmaeodera sp. Eschscholtz, 1829 Lateral Image Acmaeodera sp. Eschscholtz, 1829 Ventral Image

General Information

Order:Coleoptera
Family:Buprestidae
Common Name:Beetle, Jewel Beetle, Metallic wood boring Beetle

Most Visited Plants

Acmaeodera sp. Eschscholtz, 1829 Anterior Image Acmaeodera sp. Eschscholtz, 1829 Dorsal Image Acmaeodera sp. Eschscholtz, 1829 Lateral Image Acmaeodera sp. Eschscholtz, 1829 Ventral Image Acmaeodera sp. Eschscholtz, 1829 Other Image1

Pollinator Library Data Records: 9

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_0272013-06-05Xanthisma texanumAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_0282013-06-05Xanthisma texanumAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_0292013-06-05Xanthisma texanumAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_0302013-06-05Xanthisma texanumAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_0312013-06-05Xanthisma texanumAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_0532013-06-17Ratibida columniferaRangelandFloydTexas
01_2013TX_0952013-07-01Malvella leprosaRangelandLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_0282014-06-05Chamaesaracha sp.RangelandBaileyTexas
01_2014TX_0292014-06-10Solanum elaeagnifoliumRangelandBriscoeTexas