Haplorhynchites sp.

Haplorhynchites sp. Voss, 1924 Anterior Image Haplorhynchites sp. Voss, 1924 Dorsal Image Haplorhynchites sp. Voss, 1924 Lateral Image Haplorhynchites sp. Voss, 1924 Ventral Image

General Information

Order:Coleoptera
Family:Attelabidae
Common Name:Beetle, Leaf Rolling Weevil

Most Visited Plants

Haplorhynchites sp. Voss, 1924 Anterior Image Haplorhynchites sp. Voss, 1924 Dorsal Image Haplorhynchites sp. Voss, 1924 Lateral Image Haplorhynchites sp. Voss, 1924 Ventral Image

Pollinator Library Data Records: 11

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_1312013-07-11Helianthus annuusAgricultural Crop ProductionCastroTexas
01_2013TX_2012013-08-09Helianthus annuusAgricultural Crop ProductionCastroTexas
01_2013TX_4112013-08-12Helianthus annuusRangelandFloydTexas
01_2013TX_4122013-08-12Helianthus annuusRangelandFloydTexas
01_2013TX_4132013-08-12Helianthus annuusRangelandFloydTexas
01_2013TX_4142103-08-12Helianthus annuusRangelandFloydTexas
01_2013TX_4152013-08-21Helianthus annuusAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_4162013-08-23Helianthus annuusAgricultural Crop ProductionCastroTexas
01_2013TX_4172013-08-23Helianthus annuusAgricultural Crop ProductionCastroTexas
01_2013TX_9652013-08-12Helianthus annuusRangelandFloydTexas
01_2014TX_2792014-08-19Helianthus annuusAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas