Syringa villosa Vahl

General Information

Order:Scrophulariales
Family:Oleaceae
Common Name:Villous Lilac

Most Frequent Visitors

Currently there are no images available for this plant.

Pollinator Library Data Records: 6

Pollinator ID
Number
Date
Collected
InsectLand UseCountyState
01_2016NE_0032016-05-12Vanessa atalantaN/ALancasterNebraska
01_2016NE_0042016-05-12Vanessa atalantaN/ALancasterNebraska
01_2016NE_0052016-05-12Vanessa atalantaN/ALancasterNebraska
01_2016NE_0062016-05-12Vanessa atalantaN/ALancasterNebraska
01_2016NE_0072016-05-12Vanessa atalantaN/ALancasterNebraska
01_2016NE_0082016-05-12Vanessa atalantaN/ALancasterNebraska