Eriogonum jamesii Benth.

General Information

Order:Polygonales
Family:Polygonaceae
Common Name:James' Buckwheat

Most Frequent Visitors

Currently there are no images available for this plant.

Pollinator Library Data Records: 20

Pollinator ID
Number
Date
Collected
InsectLand UseCountyState
01_2015CO_1172015-07-22Lucilia sericataAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_0612015-07-02Sphaerophoria contiguaAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1142015-07-22Toxomerus sp.Agricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_0602015-07-02Melissodes tristisAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_0622015-07-02Nomada sp.Agricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_0632015-07-02Cerceris sp.Agricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1182015-07-22Cerceris sp.Agricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_0662015-07-02Augochlorella aurataAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_0652015-07-02Halictus ligatusAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1202015-07-22Halictus rubicundusAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1162015-07-22Sphecodes sp.Agricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_0672015-07-02Hoplitis productaAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_0642015-07-02Megachile rotundataAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_0592015-07-02Podalonia sp.Agricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1232015-07-22Prionyx sp.Agricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1212015-07-22Polistes dominulaAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1222015-07-22Polistes fuscatusAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_0582015-07-02Stenodynerus sp.Agricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1192015-07-22Stenodynerus sp.Agricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1152015-07-22Stenodynerus sp.Agricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado