Sphaeralcea angustifolia (Cav.) G. Don

General Information

Order:Malvales
Family:Malvaceae
Common Name:Copper Globemallow

Most Frequent Visitors

Currently there are no images available for this plant.

Pollinator Library Data Records: 7

Pollinator ID
Number
Date
Collected
InsectLand UseCountyState
01_2015CO_1732015-08-07Diadasia diminutaAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1742015-08-07Diadasia diminutaAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1752015-08-07Diadasia diminutaAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_2192015-09-09Nomada sp.Agricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_0202015-09-09Agapostemon angelicusAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_0272015-09-09Agapostemon angelicusAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_2202015-09-09Halictus ligatusAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado