Cleome serrulata Pursh

General Information

Order:Capparales
Family:Capparaceae
Common Name:Rocky Mountain Bee Plant

Most Frequent Visitors

Currently there are no images available for this plant.

Pollinator Library Data Records: 11

Pollinator ID
Number
Date
Collected
InsectLand UseCountyState
01_2015CO_1242015-07-01Bombus fervidusAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1282015-07-01Bombus griseocollisAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1262015-07-01Bombus huntiiAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1312015-07-01Melissodes agilisAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1292015-07-01N/A N/AAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1332015-07-01Agapostemon angelicus/texanusAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1302015-07-01Halictus ligatusAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1322015-07-01Halictus ligatusAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1342015-07-01Sphecodes sp.Agricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1252015-07-01Hoplitis productaAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1272015-07-01Megachile frigidaAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado