Solanum rostratum Dunal

Solanum rostratum Dunal  Plant Image

Solanum rostratum Dunal  Flower Image

General Information

Order:Solanales
Family:Solanaceae
Common Name:Buffalobur Nightshade

Most Frequent Visitors

Solanum rostratum Dunal  Plant Image

Solanum rostratum Dunal  Flower Image

Solanum rostratum Dunal  Plant Image

Solanum rostratum Dunal  Plant Image - Photo by Lauren Price

Photo by Lauren Price

Solanum rostratum Dunal  Plant Image - Photo by Lauren Price

Photo by Lauren Price

Solanum rostratum Dunal  Plant Image - Photo by Lauren Price

Photo by Lauren Price

Solanum rostratum Dunal  Plant Image - Photo by Lauren Price

Photo by Lauren Price

Solanum rostratum Dunal  Plant Image - Photo by Lauren Price

Photo by Lauren Price

Solanum rostratum Dunal  Plant Image - Photo by Lauren Price

Photo by Lauren Price

Solanum rostratum Dunal  Plant Image - Photo by Angela Begosh

Photo by Angela Begosh

Pollinator Library Data Records: 22

Pollinator ID
Number
Date
Collected
InsectLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_1482013-08-05N/A N/ARangelandGrayTexas
01_2013TX_1912013-08-08Drapetis sp.RangelandSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_1932013-08-08Eugnoriste occidentalisConservation Reserve ProgramSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_1942013-08-08Eugnoriste occidentalisConservation Reserve ProgramSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_1952013-08-08Eugnoriste occidentalisRangelandSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_1962013-08-08Eugnoriste occidentalisRangelandSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_2022013-08-09N/A N/AAgricultural Crop ProductionCastroTexas
01_2013TX_2072013-08-09Epicauta sp.RangelandCastroTexas
01_2013TX_2182013-08-19Lasioglossum sp.RangelandGrayTexas
01_2013TX_2242013-08-22Apis melliferaConservation Reserve ProgramSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_2542013-09-05Bombus pensylvanicusConservation Reserve ProgramSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_2552013-09-05N/A N/AConservation Reserve ProgramSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_2562013-09-05N/A N/AConservation Reserve ProgramSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_2802013-09-12Anastoechus melanohalteralisRangelandBaileyTexas
01_2013TX_2882013-09-19Melissodes communisConservation Reserve ProgramSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_3152013-09-05N/A N/AConservation Reserve ProgramSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_7472103-08-19Temnothorax sp.RangelandGrayTexas
01_2013TX_8582013-08-20Epicauta sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_8632013-09-05N/A N/AConservation Reserve ProgramSwisherTexas
01_2014TX_2002014-07-27Toxomerus sp.RangelandFloydTexas
01_2014TX_2312014-08-04Melissodes communisAgricultural Crop ProductionGrayTexas
01_2014TX_5192014-09-16Epicauta sp.RangelandBriscoeTexas