Solanum elaeagnifolium Cav.

Solanum elaeagnifolium Cav. Plant Image

Solanum elaeagnifolium Cav. Flower Image

General Information

Order:Solanales
Family:Solanaceae
Common Name:Silverleaf Nightshade

Most Frequent Visitors

Solanum elaeagnifolium Cav. Plant Image

Solanum elaeagnifolium Cav. Flower Image

Solanum elaeagnifolium Cav. Plant Image

Solanum elaeagnifolium Cav. Plant Image - Photo by Angela Begosh

Photo by Angela Begosh

Solanum elaeagnifolium Cav. Plant Image - Photo by Angela Begosh

Photo by Angela Begosh

Solanum elaeagnifolium Cav. Plant Image - Photo by Lauren Price

Photo by Lauren Price

Solanum elaeagnifolium Cav. Plant Image - Photo by Lauren Price

Photo by Lauren Price

Solanum elaeagnifolium Cav. Plant Image - Photo by Lauren Price

Photo by Lauren Price

Solanum elaeagnifolium Cav. Plant Image - Photo by Lauren Price

Photo by Lauren Price

Solanum elaeagnifolium Cav. Plant Image - Photo by Lauren Price

Photo by Lauren Price

Pollinator Library Data Records: 36

Pollinator ID
Number
Date
Collected
InsectLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_0192013-06-05Formica sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_0202013-06-05Formica sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_0212013-06-05Formica sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_0222013-06-05N/A N/AAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_0232013-06-05N/A N/AAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_0242013-06-05N/A N/AAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_0252013-06-05N/A N/AAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_0322013-06-05N/A N/AAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_0412013-06-05Mordella sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_0422013-06-05Mordella sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_0502013-06-17Solenopsis sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionFloydTexas
01_2013TX_0542013-06-17Chauliognathus scutellarisRangelandFloydTexas
01_2013TX_0902013-06-26Anoplius sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_0992013-07-02Epicauta sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_1242013-07-10Agapostemon coloradinusAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_1732013-08-07N/A N/ARangelandBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_1742013-08-07N/A N/ARangelandBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_2282013-08-22Epicauta sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_2392013-08-28Astata sp.RangelandHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_4032013-07-01Lasioglossum sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionFloydTexas
01_2013TX_4692013-06-03Lasioglossum sp.RangelandFloydTexas
01_2013TX_7222013-06-03Crematogaster sp.RangelandFloydTexas
01_2013TX_9272013-08-12Epicauta sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionFloydTexas
01_2013TX_9662013-08-12Epicauta sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionFloydTexas
01_2013TX_9682013-08-12Epicauta sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionFloydTexas
01_2014TX_0272014-06-04Lasioglossum sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_0292014-06-10Acmaeodera sp.RangelandBriscoeTexas
01_2014TX_0362014-06-16Epicauta sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramFloydTexas
01_2014TX_0962014-06-29Epicauta sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionFloydTexas
01_2014TX_0972014-06-29Lasioglossum sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionFloydTexas
01_2014TX_1072014-07-01N/A N/AConservation Reserve ProgramHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_1222014-07-08Epicauta sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramCarsonTexas
01_2014TX_1232014-07-08Epicauta sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramCarsonTexas
01_2014TX_1252014-07-09Allograpta exoticaAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2014TX_1462014-06-16Epicauta sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_1792014-07-23Epicauta sp.RangelandBriscoeTexas